Moxa

EDS-2016-ML

10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector). QoS supported to process critical data in heavy traffic. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm. IP30-rated metal housing. Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs. -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T model).


Manufacturer
Moxa

IP code rating
IP30

Material
Aluminum

Number of ports
16

Type of switch
Fast; Fiber

Produktblad
EDS-2016-ML.pdf

Mounting
DIN rail

Moxa

Moxa är en taiwanesisk tillverkare av nätverksprodukter. De erbjuder Ethernet-switchar och -omvandlare, routrar, protokoll gateways, seriella servrar, industridatorer, skärmar och mycket mer.

Moxa  är en ledande leverantör till en mängd olika marknader såsom till industri, offshore,  järnväg, kraftöverföring, marint, byggnadsautomation och andra marknader.

www.moxa.com